purpleninja (purpleninja) wrote in nor_cal,
purpleninja
purpleninja
nor_cal

LOve parade/ love fest

http://www2.sflovefest.org/event_details.php

september 23rd
starts at 11am
afterparties go all night

DJ LINEUP AND FlOATS

8ball
Above & Beyond
Alain Octavo
Andy Moor
Athena
Bad boy Bill
Bangin B
Benny Benassi
BreakBeatBuddha
BST-ONE
Chaplin MXR
ChrisTheJunglist
CJL
Dave Levi
Derek Hena
D:Fuse
Dimitris Mykonos
Dj Andrew Phelan
DJ Eric Sharp
DJ M
DJ Shadow
Drumfire
Dyloot
Elz ft Audio Angel
Evan Alexander
Faarsheed
Friction
Genome
Grandmaster Flash
Gus E Gruv
Hector Moralez
Hoj
Influence
Jamie Lin
J-Break
Joe Harp
Jonathan Ojeda
Juju
Kashia
Kepi & Kat
Kris Nilson
Late Night Sneaky
Lee Coombs
Liam Shy
M3
MC Uprock
Michael Anthony
Mr. Rogers
Nicky Delgado
Origami
Patricio
Phuturo
Precision
Reflex
Richard Vission
Ripple
Ron Reeser
Ryel K
Scott Carrelli
Shiloh
SideShow
Simply Jeff
Soren
Stas
Syd Gris
Tanuki
Tony Russell
Trixie
Viynal Junkies
Xeno
Aaron Jae
Adam ohana
Alon
Angelo Moore
Atimatik
Bad Boy Bill
Bassism
Billy Casazza
BrianBASS
Carbon Community
Chris Carrier
Christopher Lawrence
Compression
Dave Shoeback
Devious
Didje Keli
DJ Adnan
DJ Dan
DJ Lachlan
DJ Rap
Donald Glaude
Drunken Monkey
Echo
Emerge
evan bender
FatFinger
fSound
Gooferman
Gravity
Hareesh on Mars
Henry Strange
Hybrid
Jahbo
Jay Bowman
Jesse Wright
Joey Mazzola
Jondi & Spesh
Junkie XL (Live)
Kaskade
Kid
Lady Killers
Lazy Slave
Leo
Luka
Mancub
Melyss
MMA, Soulclap
Neutron
Nikita
Parus
Paul Oakenfold
Pitch Black
Qzen
Rennie Pilgrem
Rick Pier O'nei
Rob Base
Ross.FM
Samira
Scottino
Shrine (Lucent Dossier)
Silent
Sleeveless
Soul 1
Steve Porter
Tal M. Klein
The Doctor
Trav
Vardan
Will Spencer
Zapper Hardware P.A.
Above & Beyond
Adrian & the Mysterious D
Andy Moor
Aphrodite
Audio 1
Bam
Beatson
Brad Robinson
B.Smiley
Carlos Alfonzo
Chris Gar-cia
Christopher Lawrence
Cracker Jack
Deekline & Wizard
Dfunkt
Dieselboy
DJ Akoma
DJ Doza
DJ Lowteck
DJ Seven
Dragn'fly
Dyloot
Elev8
Ernie Trevino
Evinrude
Frankie Jr
General Midi
Grandmaster Flash
Greg Smoke
Hdistinction
Hive
Hyper
James Lavelle
Jay Vigor
Jocelyn
Jokton
Josh The Funky 1
Kapt'n Kirk
KC Ray
KJ
Laird
Lee Burridge
Leonard
Luke Fair
Massive Attack
Mephisto Odyssey
M.O.D.
Nick Thayer
Olowanpi
Patricio
Penta
Pole Folder
Reclipse
Ricardo
RiffRaff
Rob-ot,
rrrus
Sammy Bliss
Sen-Sei
Shylock & Drifter
Simon Apex
Smoove
Soulfree
St.John
Tamer Fouda
The Geometrist
Trevor Anderson
Vau de Vire Society
Wolfie

Note: Not all artists appearing in parade.
SF LoveFest Two Thousand Six Floats

Float: 1 Love, Many Beats
Producers: Opel Productions, Qool, & SF Station
Talent: Rennie Pilgrem, Lee Burridge, Lee Coombs, Hyper, Jondi & Spesh, Syd Gris, Scott Carrelli, Hoj, & Melyss


56 Float: Bay Area Drum N Bass (BADNB)
Producers: Bay Area Drum N Bass Collective
Talent: Hive, Juju, Echo, Genome, DJ M, Sleeveless, Phuturo, Compression, Reflex, fSound, Silent, Elev8, Bassism, Still Doin It, Clandestine and many more!!!


Float: BEAT-AID "Music That Saves Lives"
Producers: Nutbass Records Crew
Talent: Billy Casazza, Rick Pier O'neil, Nicky Delgado, Joe Harp, Tamer Fouda, Evan Alexander, & Dave Levi


Float: Bohemian Carnival
Producers: Vau de Vire Society, bi-polar productions, & Circus Metropolis
Talent: Vau de Vire Society, Gooferman, BreakBeatBuddha, Angelo Moore (Fishbone), Shrine (Lucent Dossier), Xeno, & whole lotta clowns


Float: Disfunktion Crew
Producers: Disfunktion Crew in affiliation w/ Seismic.
Talent: Simply Jeff, Nick Thayer, Emerge, Atimatik, Devious, BrianBASS, Mephisto Odyssey, Samira, & Trav.


Float: Drive The Frisky Pink Mammoth
Producers: DriveSF, Pink Mammoth, & Frisky Radio.
Talent: James Lavelle, Pole Folder, Shiloh, Will Spencer, Derek Hena, Greg Smoke, Gravity, Trevor Anderson, & Ryel K


Float: dust2music
Producers: dust2music
Talent: Leo, Stas, Alon, Luka, & Vardan.


Float: For The Love of Breaks
Producers: EvilBreaks, StrategiK, & Afterdark Records
Talent: General Midi, Carbon Community, J-Break, Trixie, Dragn'fly, Simon Apex, Aaron Jae, Bam, M.O.D., Jay Vigor, Influence, Athena, Soren, & MC Uprock


Float: House Music Rocket
Producers: SFHouseMusic.com & Rock it Science
Talent: DJ Eric Sharp, DJ Lachlan, Dj Andrew Phelan, Sen-Sei, Origami, DJ Adnan, DJ Seven, Dave Shoeback, DJ Akoma


Float: Spundae / Skills / Beatport
Producers: Spundae / Skills / Beatport
Talent: Bad boy Bill, Christopher Lawrence, DJ Dan, DJ Rap, Above & Beyond, Andy Moor, Benny Benassi, Dyloot, & Alain Octavo


Float: Take Me to Bed!
Producers: Supperclub, Scion, In-grooves, Sound AM, Omnis Recordings, Sound of Mind, & SF-Vibe
Talent: The Turntable Legend Grandmaster Flash, Hybrid, Steve Porter, Luke Fair, D:Fuse, Pitch Black, Late Night Sneaky, Jonathan Ojeda, Michael Anthony, Didje Keli, Kepi & Kat, B.Smiley, Christian Boshell, Drumfire, Jay Bowman, Sen-Sei, Nikita, Drunken Monkey, DJ Seven, Qzen, Tal M. Klein, Chad Mitchell, & Uncle Larry


Float: Tantra
Producers: Tantra
Talent: KJ, Rob-ot, Ricardo, Parus, Liam Shy, Penta, Jahbo, & Olowanpi


Float: Temple of Boom
Producers: Thursday Night Productions
Talent: DJ Lowteck, MMA, Soulclap, & Tanuki


Float: The Global Underground
Producers: BayRaves.com, Funktion Recordings, Zapatistas, Hardheadz, & TheBounce Radio
Talent: Josh The Funky 1, St.John, Ron Reeser, Dj Doza, Ross.FM, Carlos Alfonzo, Gus E Gruv, Audio 1, ChrisTheJunglist, RiFF RaFF, The Doctor, Reclipse, Cracker Jack, ideShow, Beatson, Rob Base, Bangin B, Soul 1, Lady Killers, Precision, Neutron, Viynal Junkies, & BST-ONE


Float: The House that Jack Built
Producers: For The Funk of It, LateNightEvents.com, Delta Funk, Touch Recordings, LA Music Experience, Minority Music, Robsoul Recordings, Green Gorilla Lounge, In House Records, Mixerfriendly, LiveLife Culture, Grooves-In-The-Park, & X-Marketing
Talent: Chris Carrier, Hector Moralez, M3, Leonard, Elz ft Audio Angel, Soulfree, Frankie Jr, Jamie Lin, & CJL


Float: The Love Bus
Producers: Anon Salon
Talent: Adrian & the Mysterious D, Kashia, Dfunkt, Smoove, Patricio, Kid, Adam ohana, Lazy Slave, Hareesh on Mars, & Jocelyn


Float: The Masked Cat
Producers: Project Alma
Talent: FatFinger, Patricio, Chaplin MXR, Henry Strange, Jokton, Jesse Wright, Sammy Bliss, Shylock & Drifter, Scottino, & Wolfie


Float: The Purgatory Cruiser
Producers: Yellow No. 5, Ooze System
Talent: HDistinction, Laird, Friction, Ripple, Zapper Hardware P.A., evan bender, & Mr. Rogers


Float: The PZ Chickalicious Love Boat
Producers: PleasureZone
Talent: Tony Russell, Dimitris Mykonos, & More TBA.


Float: The Unimog
Producers: The Space Cowboys
Talent: Brad Robinson, 8ball, Mancub, The Geometrist, rrrus, Kapt'n Kirk, Ernie Trevino, Evinrude, Deekline & Wizard

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments